Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,623 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,505 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 46 countries. Most are in United States (1,116), Singapore (944), United Arab Emirates (595).
- 3,623servers listed
- 1,505playing at last refresh
- 46countries
United States1,116
Singapore944
United Arab Emirates595
China314
Russia98
Australia86
Germany65
France60
Romania36
Chile34
Sweden30
Hong Kong29
Malaysia28
United Kingdom25
3,623 servers
43.163.72.127:2000143.156.101.68:2000143.133.59.151:2000147.239.43.116:2701568.211.88.38:2702168.211.88.38:2701789.106.84.37:27021139.99.125.175:2701538.253.172.190:25577Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27121Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c2m4_barns
162.254.192.132:27124Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m4_atrium
162.254.192.132:27138Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c5m3_cemetery
162.254.192.132:27189Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m2_streets
162.254.192.132:27200Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c11m3_garage
162.254.192.132:27033Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27221Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27260Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c7m2_barge
162.254.192.132:27039Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m4_atrium
162.254.192.132:27265Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27282Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c5m5_bridge
162.254.192.132:27290Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27298Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c1m3_mall
162.254.192.132:27059Left 4 Dead 2
United States8 / 8 playing- c2m4_barns
162.254.192.132:27060
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,623 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 46 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





