Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,581 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,974 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 45 countries. Most are in United States (1,125), Singapore (946), United Arab Emirates (604).
- 3,581servers listed
- 1,974playing at last refresh
- 45countries
United States1,125
Singapore946
United Arab Emirates604
China262
Russia100
Australia86
Germany69
France60
Romania36
Chile34
Sweden30
Hong Kong29
Malaysia28
United Kingdom25
3,581 servers, page 31 of 150
Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c5m1_waterfront
66.226.73.30:2701577.74.81.62:2720066.31.207.6:27015170.205.27.178:27025168.119.1.152:2701769.10.50.11:27090Dutch's Mind - Campaign #2 New York
Steam listLeft 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- l4d2_fallindeath01
205.209.101.172:2709069.10.50.10:27090173.214.175.195:2709046.174.52.10:2720851.79.156.181:2701551.68.147.71:27015155.181.45.188:27015155.181.45.188:27019Empanada De Queso | Versus 7 | 100 Tick
Steam listLeft 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 8 playing- c2m1_highway
155.181.45.188:2702181.30.148.30:29040178.253.250.69:27025173.171.226.110:27015173.171.226.110:27016173.171.226.110:27017173.171.226.110:27019173.171.226.110:27020173.171.226.110:27021173.171.226.110:27022
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,581 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 45 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





