Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,528 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,097 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 43 countries. Most are in United States (1,105), Singapore (945), United Arab Emirates (608).
- 3,528servers listed
- 1,097playing at last refresh
- 43countries
United States1,105
Singapore945
United Arab Emirates608
China264
Russia98
Australia86
Germany67
France45
Romania36
Chile34
Sweden30
Malaysia28
Hong Kong27
United Kingdom16
3,528 servers, page 42 of 147
60.246.32.67:2701560.246.32.67:2701682.25.86.80:2704074.91.112.33:2701574.91.127.83:27015206.237.97.73:2701846.174.52.5:2724623.164.120.250:2703946.174.52.5:2720946.174.52.5:27255217.26.24.32:27015174.97.246.6:27018137.25.40.188:27015108.227.52.45:2701546.110.97.20:27015167.99.236.117:2701515.204.173.178:27015Left 4 Dead 2
Canada0 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
144.217.255.95:2557494.19.3.241:2701665.7.122.12:2701769.159.144.220:27015213.152.43.100:27611202.181.148.104:270675.48.189.82:27015
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,528 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 43 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





