Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,492 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,111 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 43 countries. Most are in United States (1,103), Singapore (934), United Arab Emirates (600).
- 3,492servers listed
- 1,111playing at last refresh
- 43countries
United States1,103
Singapore934
United Arab Emirates600
China250
Russia98
Australia86
Germany68
France44
Romania36
Chile35
Sweden30
Malaysia28
Hong Kong26
United Kingdom16
3,492 servers, page 55 of 146
Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c8m1_apartment
185.25.183.196:27064Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c8m2_subway
185.25.183.196:27068Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27069Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
185.25.183.196:27070Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c14m1_junkyard
185.25.183.196:27071Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c3m1_plankcountry
185.25.183.196:27076Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c6m1_riverbank
185.25.183.196:27079Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27080Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
185.25.183.196:27021Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c8m1_apartment
185.25.183.196:27084Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c3m1_plankcountry
185.25.183.196:27086Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
185.25.183.196:27022Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c6m1_riverbank
185.25.183.196:27094Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c13m1_alpinecreek
185.25.183.196:27095Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c6m1_riverbank
185.25.183.196:27096Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27097Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27099Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27102Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27103Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
185.25.183.196:27023Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c2m1_highway
185.25.183.196:27105Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 8 playing- c2m1_highway
185.25.183.196:27107Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c13m1_alpinecreek
185.25.183.196:27108Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
185.25.183.196:27110
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,492 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 43 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





