Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,448 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,186 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 43 countries. Most are in United States (1,102), Singapore (935), United Arab Emirates (604).
- 3,448servers listed
- 1,186playing at last refresh
- 43countries
United States1,102
Singapore935
United Arab Emirates604
China237
Russia97
Germany68
Australia63
France41
Romania36
Chile35
Sweden30
Malaysia27
Hong Kong26
United Kingdom16
3,448 servers, page 68 of 144
Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c8m1_apartment
162.254.192.132:27176Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27179Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c13m1_alpinecreek
162.254.192.132:27184Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c2m1_highway
162.254.192.132:27189Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27191Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27193Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c5m5_bridge
162.254.192.132:27032Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 8 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27198Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27201Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27209Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c13m1_alpinecreek
162.254.192.132:27213Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27215Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
162.254.192.132:27222Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 8 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27227Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c10m1_caves
162.254.192.132:27232Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c4m1_milltown_a
162.254.192.132:27234Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27235Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c5m1_waterfront
162.254.192.132:27236Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c2m1_highway
162.254.192.132:27240Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27242Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c14m1_junkyard
162.254.192.132:27246Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c10m1_caves
162.254.192.132:27256Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27261Left 4 Dead 2
United States0 / 4 playing- c7m1_docks
162.254.192.132:27264
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,448 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 43 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





