Counter-Strike 1.6 servers
11,363 public Counter-Strike 1.6 servers listed, with 73,806 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 3 continents and 13 countries. Most are in Singapore (5,127), United States (2,601), Vietnam (1,193).
- 11,363servers listed
- 73,806playing at last refresh
- 13countries
Singapore5,127
United States2,601
Vietnam1,193
Indonesia991
India706
Philippines459
Kazakhstan128
Russia79
United Kingdom49
Hong Kong21- Guernsey7
China1- Iran1
11,363 servers, page 73 of 474
38.60.199.86:2813338.60.199.86:2840538.60.199.86:2814938.60.199.86:2825338.60.199.86:2838138.60.199.86:2820538.60.199.86:2816538.60.199.86:2843738.60.199.86:2833338.60.199.86:2818938.60.199.86:2842938.60.199.86:2838938.60.199.86:2841338.60.199.86:2821338.60.199.86:2839738.60.199.86:2817338.60.199.86:2830138.60.199.86:2815738.60.199.86:2824538.60.199.86:2834938.60.199.86:2818138.60.199.86:2832538.60.199.86:2826938.60.199.86:28309
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Counter-Strike 1.6
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Counter-Strike 1.6 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Counter-Strike 1.6 servers are listed?
11,363 public Counter-Strike 1.6 servers right now, in 13 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own Counter-Strike 1.6 server
A Counter-Strike 1.6 server with a control panel, backups and mods, live in minutes. List it here for players to find.





