Left 4 Dead 2 directory · not hosted by NxeonLeft 4 Dead 2 servers
3,637 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers listed, with 1,041 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 5 continents and 46 countries. Most are in United States (1,113), Singapore (946), United Arab Emirates (602).
- 3,637servers listed
- 1,041playing at last refresh
- 46countries
United States1,113
Singapore946
United Arab Emirates602
China322
Russia99
Australia86
Germany68
France60
Romania36
Chile34
Hong Kong30
Sweden30
Malaysia28
United Kingdom25
3,637 servers, page 7 of 152
Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c9m1_alleys
103.10.124.53:27172Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c11m3_garage
103.10.124.53:27188Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c6m3_port
103.10.124.53:27198Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m1_highway
103.10.124.53:27228Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c6m1_riverbank
103.10.124.53:27242Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c5m5_bridge
103.10.124.53:27247Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m4_barns
103.10.124.53:27253Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m4_barns
103.10.124.53:27282Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c3m4_plantation
103.10.124.53:27291Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c6m3_port
103.10.124.53:27297Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m5_concert
103.10.124.53:27303Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c7m2_barge
103.10.124.53:27044Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c6m3_port
103.10.124.53:27316Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m4_barns
103.10.124.53:27048Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c2m3_coaster
103.10.124.53:27051Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c3m1_plankcountry
103.10.124.53:27067Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c1m3_mall
103.10.124.53:27092Left 4 Dead 2
Singapore3 / 4 playing- c10m3_ranchhouse
103.10.124.53:27022Left 4 Dead 2
United Arab Emirates3 / 4 playing- c1m4_atrium
185.25.183.197:27158Left 4 Dead 2
United States3 / 4 playing- c1m1_hotel
162.254.192.132:27121Left 4 Dead 2
United States3 / 4 playing- c1m2_streets
162.254.192.132:27168Left 4 Dead 2
United States3 / 4 playing- c10m3_ranchhouse
162.254.192.132:27222Left 4 Dead 2
United States3 / 4 playing- c5m3_cemetery
162.254.192.133:27015Left 4 Dead 2
United States3 / 4 playing- c14m1_junkyard
162.254.192.133:27119
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Left 4 Dead 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Left 4 Dead 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Left 4 Dead 2 servers are listed?
3,637 public Left 4 Dead 2 servers right now, in 46 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own game server
Left 4 Dead 2 isn't one of the games Nxeon hosts yet. See the games you can run on Nxeon today.





