Team Fortress 2 directoryTeam Fortress 2 servers
2,361 public Team Fortress 2 servers listed, with 1,153 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 6 continents and 48 countries. Most are in France (1,127), United States (448), United Kingdom (173).
- 2,361servers listed
- 1,153playing at last refresh
- 48countries
France1,127
United States448
United Kingdom173
Russia133
Australia72
Germany63
Singapore61
South Korea31
China19
Czechia19
Brazil18
Japan17
Canada14- Netherlands13
2,361 servers, page 25 of 99
Team Fortress 2
Japan0 / 24 playing- jump_inimica_rc2
45.249.89.97:27015Team Fortress 2
United Kingdom0 / 24 playing- cp_granary
51.89.135.126:27018Scrap.TF Server 1 - Custom Gamemodes
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 24 playing- vsh_skirmish
172.104.16.244:27015198.74.56.8:2701574.91.116.145:27015SG-Gaming.net - Freak Fortress Custom!
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 32 playing- vsh_crevice_b5
66.85.80.163:27045SG-Gaming.net - MGE AllClass/NoElo
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 24 playing- mge_training_v8_beta4b
66.85.80.163:27090ShadowBolt's Chaos MvM | Server #1
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 8 playing- mvm_mannworks_c2_Chaos_Standard
149.88.25.85:27015ShadowBolt's Chaos MvM | Server #2
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Germany0 / 8 playing- mvm_mannworks_c2_Chaos_Standard
149.40.60.112:2701545.235.99.105:27032SJN.tf (Argentina) #1 | Academy | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Chile0 / 24 playing- jump_academy2_rc9a
34.176.242.182:27015SJN.tf (Australia) #1 | Academy | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Australia0 / 24 playing- jump_academy2_rc9a
194.29.100.29:27015SJN.tf (Australia) #2 | All Maps | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Australia0 / 24 playing- jump_mario_beta1_zip
194.29.100.29:2701635.215.240.20:27016SJN.tf (Singapore) #1 | Academy | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Singapore0 / 24 playing- jump_academy2_rc9a
194.127.192.188:27015SJN.tf (Singapore) #2 | All Maps | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
Singapore0 / 24 playing- jump_pharaoh_a6
194.127.192.188:27016SJN.tf (US West) #1 | Academy | Jump
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 24 playing- jump_academy2_rc9a
172.93.217.169:27015172.93.217.169:2701691.216.250.229:2701545.139.226.26:2701591.216.250.234:2701591.216.250.224:2701591.216.250.228:2701591.216.250.231:27015
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Team Fortress 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Team Fortress 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Team Fortress 2 servers are listed?
2,361 public Team Fortress 2 servers right now, in 48 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own Team Fortress 2 server
A Team Fortress 2 server with a control panel, backups and mods, live in minutes. List it here for players to find.





