Team Fortress 2 directoryTeam Fortress 2 servers
2,331 public Team Fortress 2 servers listed, with 1,153 players online at the last refresh. Listings span 6 continents and 48 countries. Most are in France (1,102), United States (448), United Kingdom (169).
- 2,331servers listed
- 1,153playing at last refresh
- 48countries
France1,102
United States448
United Kingdom169
Russia132
Australia72
Germany63
Singapore61
South Korea31
China19
Czechia19
Brazil18
Japan17
Canada14- Netherlands13
2,331 servers, page 27 of 98
Team Fortress 2
Australia0 / 24 playing- koth_snowtower
45.63.29.9:2701545.61.183.60:27016185.218.195.137:25732185.34.52.165:27015Team Fortress 2
United States0 / 18 playing- sn_sewer_beta
74.91.115.232:27017Team Fortress 2
United States0 / 24 playing- pl_frontier_final
74.91.115.232:27024Team Fortress 2
United States0 / 30 playing- vsh_streets_v3
74.91.115.232:27016172.104.245.228:2701566.228.38.128:27015129.151.169.190:2701592.4.139.192:2701674.91.120.240:27015THE GRAPE CAVERN - Chicago NFO
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 16 playing- mge_training_v8_beta4b
74.91.115.223:27015192.223.26.238:27017192.223.26.238:27018the queeros of queerville
Steam listTeam Fortress 2
United States0 / 19 playing- mge_chillypunch_final4_fix2
74.91.125.129:2701594.23.68.241:24311188.165.27.233:3265374.91.115.207:27015104.153.108.21:27015Team Fortress 2
United Kingdom0 / 28 playing- mge_chillypunch_final4_fix2
87.98.254.85:27035Team Fortress 2
United Kingdom0 / 26 playing- koth_sawmill
87.98.254.85:27025Team Fortress 2
United Kingdom0 / 12 playing- ultiduo_baloo_v2
87.98.254.85:27045Team Fortress 2
United Kingdom0 / 28 playing- koth_proplant_v8
87.98.254.85:27015
Server details come from server owners or public server lists and may be out of date. Nxeon runs only the servers marked Nxeon. To have a server removed, email abuse@nxeon.cloud.
More games like Team Fortress 2
Games in the same genre with servers listed.
Team Fortress 2 server questions
Anything else? A human replies to every message within one business day.
How many Team Fortress 2 servers are listed?
2,331 public Team Fortress 2 servers right now, in 48 countries. The list refreshes several times a day.
Do I need an account to join a server?
No. Copy a server's address and connect from the game. You only need an account to run a server of your own.
What does the Nxeon badge mean?
The server is hosted on Nxeon. Servers without it were found on public server lists: Nxeon does not run them.
How fresh is this information?
Servers from public lists are shown as the list had them at the last refresh (a card says when). Player counts are shown only while they are under an hour old; details may be out of date.
How is the list ordered?
By players online by default. You can sort by newest or by name. Nobody can pay for a position.
Host your own Team Fortress 2 server
A Team Fortress 2 server with a control panel, backups and mods, live in minutes. List it here for players to find.





